Our Partners

2018 National Touch League

 

Expressions of Interest are now being sought for coaches interested in being appointed to a NQ representative team to attend the 2018 National Touch League at Coffs Harbour, NSW.

Interested and suitably qualified individuals may submit an expression of interest for the availabe coaching positions on our home page under ONLINE REGISTRATIONS (left hand side of home page).

Sucessful applicatns will be appointed for a 1 year term only.  This is to align the cycle of all appointed NQ representative coaches for all representative teams to a 2 year term commencing appointments made in 2018.

Divisions with coaches in place wil be the only divisions that will be available for players to nominated for representative selection prior to the NQ Open & Senior Regional Championships held in June.

Memorandum with further information on requirements

Nominations CLOSE 12th April, 2017.

Successful applicants should be advised no later than Wednesday 26th April, 2017

2018 NTL Appointed Coaches

T-League Divisions

Division Coach Assistant Coach Manager
Women's T-League  Kel Lockyer John Bourke Claudia Cream
Men's T-League Nic Pecchiar Mark Edwards Peter Murray

 

Open Mixed

Division Coach Assistant Coach Manager
Open Mixed  Lawrence Oberleuter    

 

Women's Divisions

Division Coach Manager
Women's 27 Billy Dorrick Peita Dorrick
Women's 40 Michael Pitt  

 

Men's Divisions

Division Coach Manager
Men's 30 Ben Glenwright Kyle Woolfe
Men's 40 Michael Zitha Kailu George
Men's 45 Eddie Pardon  
Men's 50 Shane Tibbs Gary Ingram
Men's 60 Brian Prove Tony Divertie

 

Selected Players

 

Men's T League TEAM Men's 30 TEAM Men's 40 TEAM Men's 45 Men's 50 TEAM Men's 60 TEAM
  Tony Ahboo Frank Beer Ian Anderson Shane Beale Graham Telfer
  Gavin Bunney Robert Vella Tere Wotherspoon Paul Davis Mark Chin Fat
  Neal Teale Chris Coutts Brett Cruickshanks Tony Holloway Gerard Cullen
  Benjamin Costa Loudon Strang Kevin Hunter Ian Hoskins Ray Downes
  Doug Enoch Dale Dunsford Brian Knight Gary Ingram Larry Hunter
  Thomas Frazer Troy Fraser Michael Koops Brian Keller Bruce Johnson
  Luke Frazer Matt Geiger Lawrence Lampton Steven Kersnovske Ian Kerr
  Ben Glenwright William Gilbert Malcolm McDougall Peter Le Feuvre Peter Knapton
  Brad Gordon Nick Hunia Malcom Woods David McManus Gerald Thompson
  Matt Harvey Lee Heidke Leigh O'Brien Terry Moore Robbie Lazarus
  Peter Harvey Ben Luinys Edward Pardon Tony Parsons Daivd Mann
  Uruma Manuel Degen Newbery Jason Pierce John Pattison Brian Prove
  Pattock Tamwoy Stephen Prince Gary Williams Brett Stubbins Peter Rowe
  Daniel Soki     Shane Tibbs Frank Stampa
        Amir Tito  
        Roly Warnock  
SHADOWS SHADOWS SHADOWS   SHADOWS SHADOWS
  George Mallie Lee Heidke   Karl Luck Chris Holt
  Joey Billy     Anthony Baxter Thomas Nankivell
  Scott Blanchard     Colin MacKinnon Edward Czarnecki
  Ben Crocker     Paul Bikaunieks Greg Greinke
  James Baira     Brendan Smith David Jackson
        Damon Wilson Marsat Ketchell
*Please note that shadows are not listed in order of preference

 

Women's T League Black Women's 27 Women's 40
  Allison Bessell Waveney Adjrun
  Leisyle Blanco Claire Blessas
  Kierra Burns Samantha Bliss
  Kristen Dempsey Sheril Buchanan
  Sally Gardiner Deborah Zanoletti
  Katie Geiger Belinda Chittleborough
  Claire Graham Stepahnie Cruickshanks
  Kellie Higgins Melissa Dunne
  Tramayne Horan Robyn Jakeman
  Karina Johnson Dione Kelvin
  Keira Lucy Kelly Klibbe
  Melinda Kidd Tina Taylor
  Kaitlin Mann Kylie Peters
  Madeline Oberleuter Paulina Raitilava
     
     
  SHADOWS SHADOWS
  Cicely Baira Sandie Wilson
  Marsh Benjamin Robyn Campbell
  Amanda Dalamaras  
  Kate Schwarz  
  Sonya Sherrington  
     
*Please note that shadows are not listed in order of preference